KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

whereof

Polish translation: na podstawie której


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:whereof
Polish translation:na podstawie której
Entered by: Jarosław Napierała

15:55 Apr 4, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: whereof
On request of the same appearing persons and in case of divergences between the French and the English text, the English version will be prevailing.
Whereof the present notarial deed was drawn up in Luxembourg, on the day named at the beginning of this document.
I jest to przedostatnie zdanie umowy.
Awita
na podstawie której
Explanation:
akt został sporządzony na podstawie angielskiej wersji tekstu
Selected response from:

Jarosław Napierała
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1na podstawie której
Jarosław Napierała
4patrz wyjasnienieZofia Wislocka
3w celu którym
Kamil Tylutki


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
whereof (ale bez witness)
na podstawie której


Explanation:
akt został sporządzony na podstawie angielskiej wersji tekstu

Jarosław Napierała
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 107

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: na podstawie tej ostatniej
1 hr

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
whereof (ale bez witness)
w celu którym


Explanation:
propozycja

Kamil Tylutki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
patrz wyjasnienie


Explanation:
the English version will be prevailing. Whereof the present notarial deed was ...
Cala skladnia do zmiany:
pierwszenstwo bedzie miec wersja angielska umowy, która [umowa] została zawarta w formie aktu notarialnego ...

Zofia Wislocka
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 47