KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

assign

Polish translation: cesjonariusz


19:06 Apr 7, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: assign
całość brzmi: I hereby give XY, his or her assigns, licensees, successors in interest, legal representatives, and heirs the irrevocable right to use my name (...)
Olgusia
Polish translation:cesjonariusz
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję serdecznie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cesjonariusz
Adam Lankamer
3cesjobiorca
Monika Kasińska


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cesjonariusz


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3420
Grading comment
Dziękuję serdecznie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
8 hrs

agree  M.Kornijów
11 hrs

1 day18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cesjobiorca


Explanation:
assignee

assign to czasownik


    Reference: http://aolsvc.merriam-webster.aol.com/dictionary/assignee
Monika Kasińska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4