KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

on a differential fee basis

Polish translation: jedna z dwóch kwot


15:35 Apr 22, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: on a differential fee basis
Our eventual fees will be charged on a differential fee basis of 70% of any agreed fees if you do not close the deal or 120% of our fees if you or a related party closes the deal.
We will invoice you the finally agreed fee at the date of financial closing of the transaction or upon receiving notification that you do not intend to further pursue a given transaction.
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
Polish translation:jedna z dwóch kwot
Explanation:
will be charged on a differential fee basis of 70%...
- będą równe jednej z dwóch kwot, obliczanych następująco: 70%...
- będą równe jednej z dwóch następujących kwot: 70%...
- będą równe jednej z dwóch kwot, a mianowicie: 70%...
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4jedna z dwóch kwotPolangmar
4nasze ostateczne wynagrodzenie będzie wahać się między ...Michal Mroz
4rozliczać (się) wg opłaty w zróżnicowanej wysokości
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
charge on a differential fee basis
rozliczać (się) wg opłaty w zróżnicowanej wysokości


Explanation:
może w tym kierunku

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3420

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nasze ostateczne wynagrodzenie będzie wahać się między ...


Explanation:
Z tekstu wynika, że kwota ostatecznego wynagrodzenia uzalezniona będzie od powodzenia transakcji i różnica między 70% i 120% to jest ten "differential", który będzie czymś w rodzaju "success fee".

Michal Mroz
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jedna z dwóch kwot


Explanation:
will be charged on a differential fee basis of 70%...
- będą równe jednej z dwóch kwot, obliczanych następująco: 70%...
- będą równe jednej z dwóch następujących kwot: 70%...
- będą równe jednej z dwóch kwot, a mianowicie: 70%...

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2898
Grading comment
dziękuję