KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

in substance

Polish translation: istota/merytoryczna treść Aktu


09:29 Jul 3, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / statut
English term or phrase: in substance
After I, civil law notary, had conveyed and explained the contents of the Deed in substance to the person appearing, he declared that he had taken note of the contents of the Deed, was in agreement with the contents and did not wish them to be read out in full.
Monika Kasińska
Poland
Polish translation:istota/merytoryczna treść Aktu
Explanation:
w tym kierunku
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4istota / sednoMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4istota/merytoryczna treść Aktu
Adam Lankamer
3co do jego istoty / w zakresie istotnych postanowień
inmb


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
istota / sedno


Explanation:
wyjaśniłem (wytlumaczyłem) istotę / sedno treści aktu

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 514

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contents of the Deed in substance
istota/merytoryczna treść Aktu


Explanation:
w tym kierunku

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3420

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
co do jego istoty / w zakresie istotnych postanowień


Explanation:
skoro nie odczytano aktu w całości.

HTH

inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 824