KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

until provision of the applicable guarantee

Polish translation: do chwili przedłożenia wymaganej gwarancji


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:until provision of the applicable guarantee
Polish translation:do chwili przedłożenia wymaganej gwarancji
Entered by: Jarosław Napierała

10:43 Jul 5, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: until provision of the applicable guarantee
oto kontekst:

If the Seller fails to deliver the performance guarantee in due time, the Buyer shall have the right to withhold payment set forth in 6 until provision of the applicable guarantee

a ja już wyjaśniam, że nie bardzo rozumiem, o co chodzi w końcówce. Czy to oznacza, że Kupujący może wstrzymać wypłatę, aż do spełnienia warunków gwarancji. no naprawdę czegoś tu nie rozumiem....
Janusz Kaminski
Latvia
do chwili przedłożenia wymaganej gwarancji
Explanation:
imo
Selected response from:

Jarosław Napierała
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4do czasu przedstawienia odpowiedniej gwarancji
inmb
4do momentu dostarczenia właściwej gwarancjiRobert Foltyn
4do chwili przedłożenia wymaganej gwarancji
Jarosław Napierała


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
do chwili przedłożenia wymaganej gwarancji


Explanation:
imo

Jarosław Napierała
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 107

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
do momentu dostarczenia właściwej gwarancji


Explanation:
Hope I helped ;)

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 168

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
do czasu przedstawienia odpowiedniej gwarancji


Explanation:
.

inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 824