KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

credit transfer

Polish translation: cesja należności


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:credit transfer
Polish translation:cesja należności
Entered by: Janusz Kaminski

19:50 Jul 6, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: credit transfer
A oto i kontekst:

The Seller’s claim for payment hereunder cannot be the basis for a credit transfer of the payment for the benefit of a third party, unless the Buyer agrees to such a transaction
Janusz Kaminski
Latvia
cesja należności
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4przelewsmok
4cesja należności
inmb


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cesja należności


Explanation:
.

inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 824

870 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przelew


Explanation:
SEPA

smok
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 51