KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

Starter Tenant

Polish translation: najemca na okres próbny


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Starter Tenant
Polish translation:najemca na okres próbny
Entered by: Magda K

11:40 Jul 8, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / Housing
English term or phrase: Starter Tenant
Tenancy Agreement for New Tenants:

This tenancy agreement makes you a ***Starter Tenant***. As a starter tenant you do not have all the same rights that an assured tenant has.
Magda K
najemca na okres próbny
Explanation:
http://www.riverside.org.uk/riverside/carlisle/files/CARLISL...

jest to umowa wynajmu na okres probny stad prozspoycja najemca na okres probny

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2008-07-08 12:10:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://england.shelter.org.uk/get_advice/advice_topics/renti...
Selected response from:

motyl
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4najemca na okres próbnymotyl
4pierwszy najemca/lokator
Adam Lankamer
2najemca początkowy
SabinaT


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
starter tenant
pierwszy najemca/lokator


Explanation:
może tak

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3420

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
starter tenant
najemca na okres próbny


Explanation:
http://www.riverside.org.uk/riverside/carlisle/files/CARLISL...

jest to umowa wynajmu na okres probny stad prozspoycja najemca na okres probny

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2008-07-08 12:10:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://england.shelter.org.uk/get_advice/advice_topics/renti...

motyl
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Stanleyson: w okresie póbnym, bym powiedział http://www.riverside.org.uk/riverside/carlisle/files/CARLISL...
5 mins
  -> dzieki-tak tez mozna powiedziec

agree  AgaM25
14 mins
  -> dzieki

agree  inmb: logiczne
24 mins
  -> dzieki

agree  SzymekS
1 day6 hrs
  -> dzieki

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
starter tenant
najemca początkowy


Explanation:
Jest różnica między introductory tenant (najemca wstępny) i starter tenant, więc ten drugi należałoby przetłumaczyć troche inaczej, a może "najemca początkowy" ? (występuje np. w umowie najmu z Manchesteru):


    Reference: http://www.northwardshousing.co.uk/news_publications/publica...
SabinaT
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish