KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

thereby

Polish translation: których one dotyczą


11:45 Jul 10, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: thereby
Znaczenie "transactions contemplated thereby" w zdaniu: Each of the Parties represents to the other Party that it has the requisite corporate power and authority to execute and deliver the order and order acceptance and to perform its obligations there under and to consummate the transactions contemplated thereby.
zzosia
Polish translation:których one dotyczą
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2których one dotyczą
inmb
4o których mowa w tych "order" i "order acceptance"Robert Foltyn


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
których one dotyczą


Explanation:
.

inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 824
Notes to answerer
Asker: Bardzo dziękuję.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clairee
4 mins
  -> dzięki!

agree  Andrew Stanleyson: yes. and to asker: also "thereunder" not 'there under'
7 mins
  -> dzięki!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
o których mowa w tych "order" i "order acceptance"


Explanation:
.

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 168
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję.