KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

submit the dispute to conciliation

Polish translation: przedłożyć spór do rozstrzygnięcia w drodze/trybie postępowania mediacyjnego/rozjemczego


15:55 Jul 10, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: submit the dispute to conciliation
Wyrażenie "to submit a dispute to conciliation" w zdaniu: If within 30 (thirty) days of such meeting the Parties have not succeeded in negotiating a resolution to the dispute, they agree to submit the dispute to conciliation in accordance with the rules and procedure for CEDR Solve in force at the time of conciliation.
zzosia
Polish translation:przedłożyć spór do rozstrzygnięcia w drodze/trybie postępowania mediacyjnego/rozjemczego
Explanation:
chyba tak
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1przedłożyć spór do rozstrzygnięcia w drodze/trybie postępowania mediacyjnego/rozjemczego
Adam Lankamer
4rozstrzygnąć kwestię sporną na drodze postępowania rozjemczego
Jarosław Napierała


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rozstrzygnąć kwestię sporną na drodze postępowania rozjemczego


Explanation:
tak

Jarosław Napierała
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 107

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Adam Lankamer: można submit (przedłożyć), a nigdy faktycznie nie rozstrzygnąć ...
1 min
  -> ok, przedłożyć do rozstrzygnięcia brzmi lepiej, true

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
przedłożyć spór do rozstrzygnięcia w drodze/trybie postępowania mediacyjnego/rozjemczego


Explanation:
chyba tak

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3420
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb
7 mins