KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

the gross invoice price

Polish translation: kwota faktury brutto


09:24 Aug 25, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / agreement
English term or phrase: the gross invoice price
"Net Sales Revenue" means, in respect of products soldto any unconnected person on an arm's length basis at any reail store to be operated by the licensee, the gross invoice price, less only any freight, insurance charges and taxes included in the price and actually paid to an unoccected shipper, insurer or authority and, in respect of profucts that are disposed of in any other way, the gross invoice price that would have been paid had such disposal been by way of an arm's length sale to an unconnected buyer, and in either case goods are deemed to be sold on the date of invoice or delivery, whichever is first.
Monika Kasińska
Poland
Polish translation:kwota faktury brutto
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3kwota faktury brutto
Adam Lankamer
5Kwota brutto fakturyDominn
4cena bruto (z) faktury
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cena bruto (z) faktury


Explanation:
Tak oto.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 451

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Lejman: cen na fakturze może być wiele; poza tym tu niemal na pewno chodzi o wartość faktur, bo cały akapit mówi o przychodach ze sprzedaży.
30 mins
  -> fakt, nieprecyzyjnie się wyraziłem

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
kwota faktury brutto


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3420

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: tylko w tym konkreytnym przypadku powiedziałbym nawet: zafakturowana wartość sprzedaży brutto
29 mins

agree  Maciek Drobka: tak jest ściślej
32 mins

agree  Anna Fitak: jestem tego samego zdania
8 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Kwota brutto faktury


Explanation:
na 100%

Dominn
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish