KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

cure breach

Polish translation: usunąć skutki naruszenia umowy


18:17 Sep 1, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: cure breach
In the event of a material breach of this Agreement by a Shareholder (“Defaulting Shareholder”) which is not cured within thirty (30) days of notice from the other Shareholder, the other Shareholder may terminate this Agreement
Jakub Prachowski
Polish translation:usunąć skutki naruszenia umowy
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1usunąć skutki naruszenia umowy
Wojciech Wołoszyk
3naprawić naruszenie
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cure a breach
naprawić naruszenie


Explanation:
ew. zadośćuczynić naruszeniu

http://www.google.pl/search?num=100&hl=pl&suggon=0&q="napraw...

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 451

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
usunąć skutki naruszenia umowy


Explanation:
.

Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 374

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
4 hrs