KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

digitally agnostic persons

Polish translation: osoby niekorzystające z technologii/rozwiązań cyfrowych


12:25 Sep 3, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / EU
English term or phrase: digitally agnostic persons
It is of course a desirable and worthy goal to advance the possibilities for disabled and digitally agnostic persons to experience the same (or as nearly as possible the same) service levels as other people.
dbartnikowska
Poland
Polish translation:osoby niekorzystające z technologii/rozwiązań cyfrowych
Explanation:
lub niechętne takim technologiom/rozwiązaniom, ale sprowadza się to wg mnie do niekorzystania

To zdaje się potwierdzać: http://tinyurl.com/5jxonn
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4abnegaci cyfrowi
Ewa Dacko
3osoby niekorzystające z technologii/rozwiązań cyfrowych
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
osoby niekorzystające z technologii/rozwiązań cyfrowych


Explanation:
lub niechętne takim technologiom/rozwiązaniom, ale sprowadza się to wg mnie do niekorzystania

To zdaje się potwierdzać: http://tinyurl.com/5jxonn

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 451
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)

900 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
abnegaci cyfrowi


Explanation:
Wiem, że pytanie sprzed trzech lat, ale trafiłam na nie przypadkiem, więc zapisuję ku pamięci ;)

Ewa Dacko
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7