KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

distribution contract

Polish translation: umowa dystrybucji/dystrybucyjna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:distribution contract
Polish translation:umowa dystrybucji/dystrybucyjna
Entered by: Piotr Rypalski

20:37 Sep 5, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contracts
English term or phrase: distribution contract
jw. - nazwa dokumentu
Monika Kasińska
Poland
umowa dystrybucji
Explanation:
Jaki kontekst, taka odpowiedź.

HTH,
P.
Selected response from:

Piotr Rypalski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3umowa o dystrybucjęsmok
3umowa dystrybucji
Piotr Rypalski


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
umowa dystrybucji


Explanation:
Jaki kontekst, taka odpowiedź.

HTH,
P.

Piotr Rypalski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 41

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
umowa o dystrybucję


Explanation:
Może też byc umowa dystrybucyjna.

Skąd to proste pytanie?

smok
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 51