KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

there being

Polish translation: przy czym


06:53 Sep 6, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contracts
English term or phrase: there being
The Supplier guarantees to the Distributor the quality of the Products and the right to distribute them and merchandise them within the Territory, there being, to its knowledge, no circumstance whatsoever which prevents or limits the right to the free merchandising or sales of the Products within the Territory.
Monika Kasińska
Poland
Polish translation:przy czym
Explanation:
,,...przy czym, według najlepszej wiedzy Dostawcy, nie istnieją...''
LUB: ,,...a, według najlepszej wiedzy Dostawcy, nie istnieją...
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3przy czymGrzegorz Mysiński
3 +1jakoże nie istnieją okolicznościBubz


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
jakoże nie istnieją okoliczności


Explanation:
there being no circumstance
lub cos podobnego

Bubz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 75

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Pryga
15 mins
  -> Dziękuję:)

neutral  tabor: jakoże?
4 hrs
  -> Tu jest zaleznosc. Poniewaz nie istnieja ograniczenia dostawca moze zagwarantowac prawo do dystrybucji.

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
przy czym


Explanation:
,,...przy czym, według najlepszej wiedzy Dostawcy, nie istnieją...''
LUB: ,,...a, według najlepszej wiedzy Dostawcy, nie istnieją...

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 142

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adam Lankamer
3 mins

agree  smok
6 hrs

agree  Polangmar
1 day18 hrs