KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

fall due in the term

Polish translation: w terminie zapadalności


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fall due in the term
Polish translation:w terminie zapadalności
Entered by: YahoS

18:09 Sep 6, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / agreements
English term or phrase: fall due in the term
If payment is not received when invoice falls due in the term agreed by the parties a late charge in the amount of 1.5% a month will be applied and continue to accrue monthly until such time as payment is received.
Monika Kasińska
Poland
w terminie zapadalności
Explanation:
"...jeżeli płatność nie wpłynie w terminie zapadalności faktury..."
Selected response from:

YahoS
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4w terminie zapadalności
YahoS
4przypadać do zapłaty/wymagać zapłaty w terminie
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przypadać do zapłaty/wymagać zapłaty w terminie


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3420

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
w terminie zapadalności


Explanation:
"...jeżeli płatność nie wpłynie w terminie zapadalności faktury..."

YahoS
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15