KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

declaration of honour

Polish translation: oświadczenie o wiarygodności


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:declaration of honour
Polish translation:oświadczenie o wiarygodności
Entered by: M Sochacka

10:11 Jan 30, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / EU Grant Agreement
English term or phrase: declaration of honour
'Please use this space to give a declaration of honour (not required from public bodies)'
grant agreement
M Sochacka
oświadczenie o wiarygodności
Explanation:
zobacz linki
Selected response from:

Agata Sadza
United Kingdom
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1oświadczenie o wiarygodności
Agata Sadza
3honorowe oświadczenie
Adam Bojan


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
oświadczenie o wiarygodności


Explanation:
zobacz linki


    Reference: http://www.forumtlumaczy.pl/viewtopic.php?f=46&t=12209
    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/bu6cmj
Agata Sadza
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Kaluza: agree
5 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
honorowe oświadczenie


Explanation:
oświadczenie dotyczące np. sytuacji finansowej, przyrzeczenie czegoś, składane i/lub wymagane np. w ofertach przetargowych.

Patrz też: http://pol.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_polish/medical_general/...


Example sentence(s):
  • Oferenci są zobowiązani złożyć honorowe oświadczenie, że nie ma do nich zastosowania żadne z kryteriów wykluczenia

    Reference: http://www.ceo.org.pl/portal/b_mwe_materialy_ue_pytania_i_od...
    Reference: http://www.eur-lex.europa.eu
Adam Bojan
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish