KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

composition

Polish translation: układ


15:16 Jan 30, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: composition
the Borrower becomes, or is declared by any competent authority to be insolvent, or admits in writing its inability to pay its debts as they fall due or is or becomes subject to or applies for a moratorium or offers a ***composition*** to one or more of its creditors
M.Kornijów
Polish translation:układ
Explanation:
z wierzycielami
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1układ
Adam Lankamer
4ugoda
Maciek Drobka
3porozumienieLeera


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
układ


Explanation:
z wierzycielami

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3420
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
1 min

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ugoda


Explanation:
z wierzycielami

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 451

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
porozumienie


Explanation:
z wierzycielem

Leera
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish