KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

forward budget

Polish translation: plan budżetowy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:forward budget
Polish translation:plan budżetowy
Entered by: M Sochacka

10:34 Feb 3, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / EU grant agreement
English term or phrase: forward budget
Grant applications must be supported by a detailed forward budget showing all the expenditure and revenue which the applicant considers necessary to carry out the project.
M Sochacka
plan budżetowy
Explanation:
http://www.pm.ae.katowice.pl/?contentid=538
Selected response from:

BARBARA SCHNEIDER
Poland
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1przyszły budżet
whole grain
4plan budżetowy
BARBARA SCHNEIDER


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
przyszły budżet


Explanation:
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&ihmlang=...

whole grain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 194

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Roenig: tu -forward- = jak najbardziej przyszły, inny przykład (za Megasłownikiem) loss carry forward Prawo i ekonomia » pokrycie strat z zysków okresów przyszłych
6 hrs
  -> dzięki za wsparcie merytoryczne :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plan budżetowy


Explanation:
http://www.pm.ae.katowice.pl/?contentid=538



    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu
BARBARA SCHNEIDER
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2