KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

shall apply

Polish translation: pozostaje/pozostają w mocy do


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shall apply until
Polish translation:pozostaje/pozostają w mocy do
Entered by: Agata Sadza

10:29 Feb 7, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / EC Directive / provision of internet/telecom services
English term or phrase: shall apply
COUNCIL DIRECTIVE 2006/112/EC
of 28 November 2006 on the common system of value added tax

Article 56
.......
Points (j) and (k) of paragraph 1 and paragraph 2 shall apply until 31 December 2006.

Wątpliwości biorą się z tego, że podawane gdzie indziej daty uchwaleni ai obowiązywania pzrepisów nie bardzo pasują do daty podanej w kontekście.
Proszę o pomoc i ewentualne uwagi.
petrolhead
Poland
pozostaną w mocy do
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Agata Sadza
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3pozostaną w mocy do
Agata Sadza
5 +1obowiazuja do 31...darotob
4stosuje się / ma zastosowanieMarek Mikulski
3 +1obowiązuję w czasieSajmon


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
obowiązuję w czasie


Explanation:
może chodzi o wyjątek, stąd te niezgodności...

Sajmon
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: obowiązują (do)
4 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pozostaną w mocy do


Explanation:
hth


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/coxy3c
Agata Sadza
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  smok: pozostają w mocy
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

agree  Polangmar: pozostają w mocy (do)
3 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  xxxMMShearing
5 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  drugastrona: pozostają w mocy
1 day30 mins
  -> dziękuję

disagree  darotob: "shall apply" nie tlumaczy sie w jezyku prawniczym w czasie przyszlym!
1 day11 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
obowiazuja do 31...


Explanation:
To chyba nie jest pytanie ktore mozna zakwalifikowac do profeshonalnych

darotob
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Rączka
1 day7 hrs
  -> dziekuje za poparcie! :-)

1 day3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stosuje się / ma zastosowanie


Explanation:
oczywiście zależnie od kontekstu

Marek Mikulski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4