KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

not be prevented

Polish translation: pod warunkiem, że nie wystąpią przeszkody / utrudnienia w postaci


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:not be prevented
Polish translation:pod warunkiem, że nie wystąpią przeszkody / utrudnienia w postaci
Entered by: Renata Swigonska

16:56 Feb 8, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contract
English term or phrase: not be prevented
The fulfillment of the Contract on the Maintenance Contractor's part is subject to the provisio that this shall not be prevented by impediments on the grounds of national and international legal requirements, in particular export control provisions.
Renata Swigonska
Poland
pod warunkiem, że nie wystąpią przeszkody / utrudnienia w postaci
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3pod warunkiem, że nie wystąpią przeszkody / utrudnienia w postaci
inmb
3nie zostanie uniemożliwionapikador


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nie zostanie uniemożliwiona


Explanation:
imho

pikador
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
subject to the provision that this shall not be prevented by impediments on the grounds of
pod warunkiem, że nie wystąpią przeszkody / utrudnienia w postaci


Explanation:
.

inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 824
Grading comment
dziękuję