KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

light template

Polish translation: uproszczony model


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:light template
Polish translation:uproszczony model
Entered by: Kristina Radziulyte

16:11 Feb 8, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: light template
"Direct Material Purchase Agreement Light Template". Ale też: "Light Standard". (Firma nie ma nic do czynienia ze światłem).
anga04
uproszczony model
Explanation:
...Uproszczony model umowy
Selected response from:

Kristina Radziulyte
Lithuania
Grading comment
tak pasuje, dziękuję bardzo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3uproszczony model
Kristina Radziulyte
2krótki wzór
Wojciech Sztukowski


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
krótki wzór


Explanation:
Propozycja jeno, z tym że bez dłuższego kontekstu dość logiczna moim zdaniem (light = lekki = okrojony = krótki).

Wojciech Sztukowski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 502

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
uproszczony model


Explanation:
...Uproszczony model umowy

Kristina Radziulyte
Lithuania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
tak pasuje, dziękuję bardzo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  TechWrite: model? raczej wzór
20 hrs