KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

to exercise any moral rights in

Polish translation: korzystać z praw osobistych / wykorzystywać prawa osobiste


14:30 Feb 9, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: to exercise any moral rights in
In the event that any right, title or interest in any New Material created by Licensee is not transferred to ** by operation of assignment, Licensee hereby grants to
** an exclusive, Universe-wide, paid-up, royalty-free and irrevocable license to use,
exploit and sublicense all New Material and related intellectual property rights, whether
or not copyrightable or patentable or protectable under applicable Law. Licensee
undertakes not to exercise any moral rights in any work comprising or contained in any
such New Material.
plotka
Polish translation:korzystać z praw osobistych / wykorzystywać prawa osobiste
Explanation:
... odnośnie (nazwa)

MZ
Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
thx jeszcze raz!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1korzystać z praw osobistych / wykorzystywać prawa osobiste
inmb
3wykonywać prawa osobistesmok


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
korzystać z praw osobistych / wykorzystywać prawa osobiste


Explanation:
... odnośnie (nazwa)

MZ

inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 824
Grading comment
thx jeszcze raz!
Notes to answerer
Asker: thx


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
9 hrs
  -> dzięki!

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wykonywać prawa osobiste


Explanation:
do dzieła

smok
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 51