KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

correlative meaning

Polish translation: (odpowiednio) analogiczne znaczenie


13:57 Feb 10, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Loan agreement
English term or phrase: correlative meaning
"Controll" means the possession, directly or indirectly, of the power, whether or not exercised to vote...and the term “controlled” has a correlative meaning;
Michal Chmielewski
Poland
Polish translation:(odpowiednio) analogiczne znaczenie
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Danke schön!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(odpowiednio) analogiczne znaczenie
Adam Lankamer
3znaczenie pochodneKatarzyna Misun-Nowak


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(odpowiednio) analogiczne znaczenie


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3420
Grading comment
Danke schön!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
znaczenie pochodne


Explanation:
imo

Katarzyna Misun-Nowak
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8