KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

cleared for export

Polish translation: odprawiony w wywozie


13:00 Feb 13, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: cleared for export
FCA – Free Carrier (named place)
the seller hands over the goods, cleared for export (...)
sylwia_g
Polish translation:odprawiony w wywozie
Explanation:
Jeśli z pełniejszego kontekstu wynika, że nastąpiła odprawa celna.
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4odprawiony w eksporcie
Pawel Kuligowski
3 +1odprawiony w wywozieRoman Kozierkiewicz
3dopuszczone do eksportuMaKorz


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dopuszczone do eksportu


Explanation:
imho

MaKorz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Lejman: to bardzo ogólnikowe
45 mins

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
odprawiony w wywozie


Explanation:
Jeśli z pełniejszego kontekstu wynika, że nastąpiła odprawa celna.

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 724
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman
10 mins
  -> Dziękuję - w handlu zagranicznym termin "cleared" odnosi się do odprawy celnej, a nie dopuszczenia do eksportu.

2 days4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
odprawiony w eksporcie


Explanation:
Podręczny Angielsko-Polski Słownik Handlu Zagranicznego (Handy English-Polish Foreign Trade Dictionary). Podany link prowadzi do próbki słownika w formacie PDF.


    Reference: http://www.drlex.pl/image_ksiazki/slownik_pa_przyklad.pdf
Pawel Kuligowski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish