KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

or as otherwise notified from time to time hereunder

Polish translation: lub inny adres w stosownym czasie zgłoszony zgodnie z postanowieniami niniejszej umowy


21:20 Feb 15, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: or as otherwise notified from time to time hereunder
Umowa o dystrybucji towarów, Artykuł o Zawiadomieniach:
Any and all notices pursuant to this Agreement shall be in writing and signed by (or signed by some person duly authorised by) by the Party giving it and may be served by leaving it at or sending it by facsimile (confirmed by registered post or air mail) or by hand to the address of the recipient Party set out in Article 8.2 (or as otherwise notified from time to time hereunder).
Monika Czyz
Poland
Polish translation:lub inny adres w stosownym czasie zgłoszony zgodnie z postanowieniami niniejszej umowy
Explanation:
w tym kierunku
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
piękne dzięki :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5lub inny aktualnie podany adresMarek Mikulski
4lub inny adres w stosownym czasie zgłoszony zgodnie z postanowieniami niniejszej umowy
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lub inny adres w stosownym czasie zgłoszony zgodnie z postanowieniami niniejszej umowy


Explanation:
w tym kierunku

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3420
Grading comment
piękne dzięki :)

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lub inny aktualnie podany adres


Explanation:
frazy "from time to time" nie należy tłumaczyć dosłownie lecz właśnie jako "aktualny/aktualnie"

Marek Mikulski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4