KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

witness notification

Polish translation: koszty swiadkow


14:35 Feb 17, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Umowa na dost. sprzętu
English term or phrase: witness notification
Podpunkt: Liguidated damage: in total 15% for delay of delivery and documents and witness notification
Aleksandra Cichon-Krolikowska
Poland
Polish translation:koszty swiadkow
Explanation:
w tym kontekscie chodzi o zwrot wydatkow poniesionych na swiadkow co jest znacznie szersze niz poinformowanie.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2009-02-17 15:06:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lub koszty poniesione na swiadkow?
Selected response from:

darotob
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5koszty swiadkowdarotob
4Powiadomienie świadków
Marcin Walecki


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Powiadomienie świadków


Explanation:
imho

Marcin Walecki
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1
Notes to answerer
Asker: Nie rozumiem całego konceptu odszkodowania za opóźnione powiadomienie świadków? Jest coś takiego?


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
koszty swiadkow


Explanation:
w tym kontekscie chodzi o zwrot wydatkow poniesionych na swiadkow co jest znacznie szersze niz poinformowanie.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2009-02-17 15:06:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lub koszty poniesione na swiadkow?

darotob
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Dzięki