KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

agreement for the assignment of inventions

Polish translation: umowa o przeniesienie/cesje praw(a) do wynalazków


11:29 Feb 18, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / agreements
English term or phrase: agreement for the assignment of inventions
jw.
SELISSE
Polish translation:umowa o przeniesienie/cesje praw(a) do wynalazków
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3umowa o przeniesienie/cesje praw(a) do wynalazków
Maciek Drobka
3 +2umowa o cesji praw do wynalazków
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
umowa o przeniesienie/cesje praw(a) do wynalazków


Explanation:
:o)

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 451
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
3 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Pawel Bartoszewicz
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

agree  Polangmar
1 day13 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
umowa o cesji praw do wynalazków


Explanation:
na to wychodzi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2009-02-18 11:32:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bez "o" lepiej

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3420

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
2 mins

agree  Pawel Bartoszewicz: umowa cesji (bez "o") lub o cesję
1 hr