ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

bail

Polish translation: powierzyć

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bail
Polish translation:powierzyć
Entered by: Polangmar

19:07 Mar 18, 2011
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: bail
TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF PURCHASE
Security interest.
If items are bailed to the Seller or progress payments made, Seller grants purchaser a security interest in machinery, equipment ,....., whether now existing or hereinafter arising, and any replacements, improvements,.... provided by purchaser with progress payments or advances made by purchaser
Jahny
powierzyć
Explanation:
W tym kontekście.

Jak ewidencjonować materiały powierzone do przerobu obcego.
http://tinyurl.com/4hw6wqn

Jak rozliczyć dostawę towarów wykonanych częściowo z towaru powierzonego przez nabywcę?
http://tinyurl.com/4btakhh
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4powierzyćPolangmar
4ustanowić zabezpieczenie
Karol Kawczyński
4oddawać w zastawjarekab


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oddawać w zastaw


Explanation:
Lub "zdeponowane u".


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_polish/law%3A_contracts...
jarekab
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 157

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ustanowić zabezpieczenie


Explanation:
Jeżeli na [items] ustanowiono zabezpieczenie na rzecz Sprzedającego...

http://www.thefreedictionary.com/bail

bail
1. To secure the release of by providing security.

Karol Kawczyński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 487

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
powierzyć


Explanation:
W tym kontekście.

Jak ewidencjonować materiały powierzone do przerobu obcego.
http://tinyurl.com/4hw6wqn

Jak rozliczyć dostawę towarów wykonanych częściowo z towaru powierzonego przez nabywcę?
http://tinyurl.com/4btakhh

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2782