KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

minors

Polish translation: osoby nieletnie/małoletnie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:minors
Polish translation:osoby nieletnie/małoletnie
Entered by: Robert Pranagal

13:29 Mar 3, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: minors
The contractor agrees to not use the Service to:
...
- harm minors in any way
...
Robert Pranagal
osoby nieletnie/niepełnoletnie
Explanation:
Ewa
Selected response from:

Eva Hussain
Australia
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6osoby nieletnie/niepełnoletnieEva Hussain
3 +1nieletni
Agnieszkat


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
osoby nieletnie/niepełnoletnie


Explanation:
Ewa

Eva Hussain
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Witold Raczynski
4 mins

agree  leff: jeszcze może być 'młodociany'
13 mins

agree  Misiaczek
16 mins

agree  bartek
24 mins

agree  jo_loop
1 hr

agree  Anna Kijak
5 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nieletni


Explanation:
Za malo kontekstu, ale moze chdzi po prostu o nieletnich.

Agnieszkat
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Araksia Sarkisian
3 hrs