KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

book-building

Polish translation: budowanie (tworzenie) księgi popytu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:book-building
Polish translation:budowanie (tworzenie) księgi popytu
Entered by: Grommit

07:28 Mar 12, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / share sale contract
English term or phrase: book-building
In the event that the parties intend to conduct an organized sale of a substantial number of Company shares, including an offer of Company shares for sale abroad specific pricing procedures (i.e. a special stock exchange session or book-building) be followed.
Grommit
United Kingdom
budowanie (tworzenie) księgi popytu
Explanation:
po polsku
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
Dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3budowanie (tworzenie) księgi popytu
Andrzej Lejman
3 +1book-building
awdotia


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
book-building


Explanation:
tak się pojawia na polskich stronach


    Reference: http://bossa.pl/analizy/kalendarium/
awdotia
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Lejman: się pojawia - z lenistwa umysłowego autorów
46 mins

agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec: ;-)))
271 days

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
budowanie (tworzenie) księgi popytu


Explanation:
po polsku

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 334
Grading comment
Dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: ano
55 mins

agree  pidzej
5 hrs

agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec
271 days