KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

letter of comfort

Polish translation: list gwarancyjny, poreka


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:letter of comfort
Polish translation:list gwarancyjny, poreka
Entered by: Grommit

07:31 Mar 12, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / share sale contract
English term or phrase: letter of comfort
the party purchasing Company shares shall assume all the obligations of the other party under (and shall ensure the release of the other party from) any guarantees, indemnities, letters of comfort and/or mutual obligations towards third parties relating to the Company’s operations.
Grommit
United Kingdom
list gwarancyjny, poreka
Explanation:
Woytowicz Neyman

ja sie spotkalam z tlumaczeniem list gwarancyjny, czasem nawet gwarancja
wtedy oczywiscie robi sie duzo tych gwarancji, ech.... :-(
Selected response from:

GingerR
Grading comment
Dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4list patronacki
awdotia
3list gwarancyjny, poreka
GingerR


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
list patronacki


Explanation:
propozycja :-)


    Reference: http://www.westlb.pl/hr/Pliki/Raport_roczny_2002.pdf
    banki.prnews.pl/index.php/display,3200 - 16k
awdotia
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 15

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
list gwarancyjny, poreka


Explanation:
Woytowicz Neyman

ja sie spotkalam z tlumaczeniem list gwarancyjny, czasem nawet gwarancja
wtedy oczywiscie robi sie duzo tych gwarancji, ech.... :-(

GingerR
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Dziekuje