KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

policies

Polish translation: zbiory reguł


18:47 Mar 25, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: policies
The purpose of this attachment to the partner agreement is to document the policies and conditions associated with being a XYZ partner anywhere in the world.

Wszystko wiadomo, prawda?
Tylko jak u licha powiedzieć to po naszemu?

Zbiory reguł? Policy od biedy czasami daje się tłumaczyć jako poolityka, chociaż czasem na siłę. Ale liczba mnoga już zupełnie mi się nie podoba.
Andrzej Lejman
Polish translation:zbiory reguł
Explanation:
ew. zbiory zasad, ale Twoje lepsze
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
I w końcu tak zostało.
:-)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3zasady
lim0nka
4 +1metody działania
Adam Zakrzewski
3zbiory reguł
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zbiory reguł


Explanation:
ew. zbiory zasad, ale Twoje lepsze

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 235
Grading comment
I w końcu tak zostało.
:-)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
zasady


Explanation:
zasady postępowania / funkcjonowania / działania

może jakoś w tym kierunku?

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
W takim razie, jaka jest różnica między policies a rules?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pidzej
18 mins

agree  Agata Piskorska
2 hrs

agree  magry
3 hrs
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: W takim razie, jaka jest różnica między policies a rules?

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
metody działania


Explanation:
sposoby działania

http://www.m-w.com/cgi-bin/dictionary?book=Dictionary&va=pol...
http://www.onelook.com/?w=policy&ls=a
http://dictionary.cambridge.org/define.asp?key=61249&dict=CA...

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joan S
15 hrs