KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

exemption resale certificate

Polish translation: Zbywalny certyfikat zwolnienia od podatku


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:exemption resale certificate
Polish translation:Zbywalny certyfikat zwolnienia od podatku
Entered by: Marek Urban

21:31 Apr 1, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: exemption resale certificate
the buyer agrees to pay such taxes unless the buyer has provided the company with an exemption resale certificate.
odsprzedaz wyjeta z opodatkowania?
tadream
Zbywalny certyfikat zwolnienia od podatku
Explanation:
korekta poprzedniego wpisu.
Selected response from:

Marek Urban
Poland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Zbywalny certyfikat zwolnienia od podatku
Marek Urban
5Zaświadczenie o zwolnieniu z VAT-u
Marek Urban


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Zaświadczenie o zwolnieniu z VAT-u


Explanation:
Czyli opodatkowania kolejnej odsprzedaży.

Marek Urban
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Zbywalny certyfikat zwolnienia od podatku


Explanation:
korekta poprzedniego wpisu.

Marek Urban
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15