KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

infringement

Polish translation: naruszenie


23:47 Apr 1, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: infringement
this indemnity shall not apply to:
any infringement which is due to the company following a desing or instruction furnished by the buyer.
chodzi oczywiscie o infringement which is due
anybody?
tadream
Polish translation:naruszenie
Explanation:
naruszenie powstałe na skutek zastosowania projektu lub instrukcji dostarczonych przez kupuj±cego
Selected response from:

Agata Piskorska
Poland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4naruszenie
Agata Piskorska
4naruszenie (spowodowane przez)Robert Trojanowicz
3zlamania/pogwalcenia/naruszenia umowy jako skutek/rezultatJan S


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
naruszenie


Explanation:
naruszenie powstałe na skutek zastosowania projektu lub instrukcji dostarczonych przez kupuj±cego

Agata Piskorska
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
naruszenie (spowodowane przez)


Explanation:
>due to
1 caused by; resulting from !an omission due to oversight (Webster)


Robert Trojanowicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zlamania/pogwalcenia/naruszenia umowy jako skutek/rezultat


Explanation:
jak umowe lamiemy na instrukcje klienta - to niech cierpi.

Jan S
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12