KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

priority of clims

Polish translation: pierwszeństwo zaspokojenia roszczeń. ...


07:17 Apr 4, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: priority of clims
What does it mean in Polish?
Micha Szkudlarek
Polish translation:pierwszeństwo zaspokojenia roszczeń. ...
Explanation:
I hope so.
Some context would help a lot
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5pierwszeństwo zaspokojenia roszczeń. ...
bartek
4pierwszenstwo rozpatrywania roszczen
Malina9


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
pierwszeństwo zaspokojenia roszczeń. ...


Explanation:
I hope so.
Some context would help a lot

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1561
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak: z tym, że 'claims' oczywiscie...to do askera
22 mins
  -> i tak dobrze, że to wczesna pora i mózg świeżutki. Kontekst! Dzięki :-)

agree  kterelak
1 hr

agree  Teresa Goscinska: pod warunkiem ze chodzi o 'claims'
3 hrs

agree  Marek Urban: jesli clims maja byc claims
12 hrs

agree  Wojciech Wołoszyk
14 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pierwszenstwo rozpatrywania roszczen


Explanation:
zalezy od kontekstu, ale ja sklaniam sie raczej ku rozprytrywaniu a nie zaspokajaniu

Malina9
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36