KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

independent trader

Polish translation: niezależny podmiot


22:06 Apr 4, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: independent trader
Distributor acts as an independant trader in relation to XXX and the customers.

Niezależny "kupiec" czy "przedsięiorca"?
Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Polish translation:niezależny podmiot
Explanation:
ew. niezależny kontrahent
Selected response from:

bsoszynska
Grading comment
Dzięki
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5niezalezny posrednik dokonujacy transakcji handlowych pomiedzy
Teresa Goscinska
4niezależny podmiot
bsoszynska


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
niezależny podmiot


Explanation:
ew. niezależny kontrahent

bsoszynska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Dzięki

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
niezalezny posrednik dokonujacy transakcji handlowych pomiedzy


Explanation:
LUB handlowiec (nie brzmi to ladnie ale takie slowo tez jest uzywane)

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish