KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

non-exclusive

Polish translation: niewyłączny


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-exclusive
Polish translation:niewyłączny
Entered by: Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)

06:31 Jun 24, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: non-exclusive
a non-exclusive, non-transferable limited-use licence to use the material.
Marta28
niewyłączny
Explanation:
tutaj "niewyłączna licencja"
np. http://www.prawnik.net.pl/pwi/niewyl1.htm
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2bez prawa wyłączności
Stelm
3 +2niewyłącznyMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
niewyłączny


Explanation:
tutaj "niewyłączna licencja"
np. http://www.prawnik.net.pl/pwi/niewyl1.htm

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 514

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kasia Ziolek
7 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  AleksanderS: "licencja niewyłączna", art. 76.4 prawa własności przemysłowej
2 hrs
  -> dzięki

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bez prawa wyłączności


Explanation:
Licencja bez prawa wyłączności - brzmi dobrze...

Stelm
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: IMHO lepiej niż "niewyłączna"
1 hr

agree  Jerzy Gzula
5 hrs