KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

termination for default

Polish translation: Rozwiązanie / wypowiedzenie umowy z powodu niedotrzymania warunków


07:49 Aug 6, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: termination for default
Fragment umowy.
Termination for default. This Agreement may be terminated for cause by either party at any time upon written notice of Default by the other party.

Mam na razie "wypowiedzenie z racji zaniedbania"
xxxzen
Polish translation:Rozwiązanie / wypowiedzenie umowy z powodu niedotrzymania warunków
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Rozwiązanie / wypowiedzenie umowy z powodu niedotrzymania warunków
bartek
4albo: niedotrzymania zobowiązań
literary


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Rozwiązanie / wypowiedzenie umowy z powodu niedotrzymania warunków


Explanation:
b

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amat
47 mins

1645 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
albo: niedotrzymania zobowiązań


Explanation:
dopisek

literary
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish