KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

material respect

Polish translation: o istotnym znaczeniu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:material respect
Polish translation:o istotnym znaczeniu
Entered by: Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)

10:33 Aug 6, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: material respect
Umowa:
Zdanie: Default means any representation or warranty having been untrue in any material respect when made.
xxxzen
o istotnym znaczeniu
Explanation:
tak to chyba powinno byc...
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4istotny wzgląd
bartek
3ważna sprawamakawa
3o istotnym znaczeniuMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
istotny wzgląd


Explanation:
b

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1561

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
o istotnym znaczeniu


Explanation:
tak to chyba powinno byc...

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 514

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ważna sprawa


Explanation:
a może tutaj "w ważnej sprawie, w istotnej kwestii"
to tylko propozycja

makawa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28