KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

leasing dewizowy

Polish translation: foreign currency leasing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:leasing dewizowy
Polish translation:foreign currency leasing
Entered by: Grommit

14:55 Aug 11, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / leasing contract
English term or phrase: leasing dewizowy
Korzystający i Finansujący zgodnie postanawiają, że w przypadku leasingu dewizowego, w sytuacji gdy wskutek zmiany kursu złotego wobec walut obcych, w dacie sprzedaży Korzystającemu przedmiotu leasingu suma opłat leasingowych netto i ceny zakupu netto określonej w umowie – wyrażona w złotych - nie będzie wynosić co najmniej równowartości wartości początkowej przedmiotu leasingu, cena zakupu przedmiotu leasingu ulegnie odpowiedniemu zwiększeniu.
Grommit
United Kingdom
foreign currency leasing
Explanation:
dewizy to jednak waluta obca
Selected response from:

Michał Janowski
Grading comment
Dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4foreign currency leasing
Michał Janowski
4non-PLN leasing; leasing in other currency, than PLN
Andrzej Mierzejewski
4Currency Leasing
bartek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Currency Leasing


Explanation:
... Contact us for more information. Currency Leasing. Facilities can be arranged in non "UK" currencies including euros. Contact us Telephone 020 7648 3110. ...
www.lombard.co.uk/financesolutions/corporate.html

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Mierzejewski: każdy leasing jest w jakiejś walucie, a tutaj chodzi o podkreślenie przypadku, gdy nie jest w jednej konkretnej walucie
48 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non-PLN leasing; leasing in other currency, than PLN


Explanation:
tak bym to ujął

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 33 mins (2004-08-11 18:28:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a może lepiej \"a different currency, than...\"? Kto wie?

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 96

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
foreign currency leasing


Explanation:
dewizy to jednak waluta obca

Michał Janowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Mierzejewski: dla kogoś Euro i USD są walutami obcymi, a dla kogoś PLN jest walutą obcą
1 hr