KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

emergency rates

Polish translation: stawki stosowane w nagłych przypadkach


23:58 Nov 30, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: emergency rates
kontekst: "No rate agreement shall qualify under section 2(a) unless not fewer than 30 days notice is given to all customers; and unless said rate agreement has been published, as provided above, provided however, that the publication requirement shall not apply to emergency rates; and until said rate agreement has been approved by the commission.
pieprz
Polish translation:stawki stosowane w nagłych przypadkach
Explanation:
Had to have a plumber come out first thing the other morning and replace a well pump. also, had him replace two captive air tanks. I think his rate was more than exorbinant. What is a range of acceptable daytime emergency rates for the central Ohio area? Anyone have any idea? Appreciate any information.
most plumbers have gone to a flat rate pricing schedule and do not charge by the hour. this rate can be based on a number of factors (overhead etc.) the days of 50 dollars an hour are gone.
http://www.terrylove.com/wwwboard/messages/9721.html
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
OK. na potwierdzenie znalazłam "e.rates are apllied when a customer needs immediate service" Dzięki. A może miałbyś ochotę potrudzić się z przetłuczeniem całego kontekstu...? Jest challenging isn't it..?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4stawki doraźnecynamon
4stawki stosowane w nagłych przypadkach
bartek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stawki stosowane w nagłych przypadkach


Explanation:
Had to have a plumber come out first thing the other morning and replace a well pump. also, had him replace two captive air tanks. I think his rate was more than exorbinant. What is a range of acceptable daytime emergency rates for the central Ohio area? Anyone have any idea? Appreciate any information.
most plumbers have gone to a flat rate pricing schedule and do not charge by the hour. this rate can be based on a number of factors (overhead etc.) the days of 50 dollars an hour are gone.
http://www.terrylove.com/wwwboard/messages/9721.html

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1561
Grading comment
OK. na potwierdzenie znalazłam "e.rates are apllied when a customer needs immediate service" Dzięki. A może miałbyś ochotę potrudzić się z przetłuczeniem całego kontekstu...? Jest challenging isn't it..?

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stawki doraźne


Explanation:
tak jak emergency credit - kredyt doraźny; takie, które nie są stałe

cynamon
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 73