KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

invoke

Polish translation: powolac sie na, odwołać się do


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:invoke
Polish translation:powolac sie na, odwołać się do
Entered by: makawa

21:11 Dec 1, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: invoke
warunki umowy
We are entitled to invoke our general business conditions in the event of extra-judicial claims against us...
makawa
powolac sie na...
Explanation:
Wg slownika terminologii prawniczej - E ozga
Selected response from:

Dorota Crates
Grading comment
dzięki za obie propozycje :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1odwołać się do
Marta Chmielowiec
4 +1powolac sie na...
Dorota Crates


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
odwołać się do


Explanation:
pozdrawiam

Marta Chmielowiec
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
58 mins
  -> a dziękuję, dziękuję

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
powolac sie na...


Explanation:
Wg slownika terminologii prawniczej - E ozga

Dorota Crates
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
dzięki za obie propozycje :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnieszka Hayward
19 mins