KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

fair depreciation of the goods

Polish translation: z określeniem obniżenia wartości towarów


00:26 Dec 2, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: fair depreciation of the goods
reklamacja
If any, to be notified to the seller within 21 days after discharge from the vessel, certified by an original of a commodity report (...) stating amongst other things a full description of the goods, full explanation of the nature and cause of damages, including *a fair depreciation of the goods, to be taken into account the normal end uses of the material"
makawa
Polish translation:z określeniem obniżenia wartości towarów
Explanation:
(uczciwie określony) spadek wartości towarów
Selected response from:

cynamon
Poland
Grading comment
ładne :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1z określeniem obniżenia wartości towarówcynamon
4uczciwa/sumienna amortyzacja towarow
atche84


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uczciwa/sumienna amortyzacja towarow


Explanation:
lezac gdzies tam, towary starzeja sie i cena ma byc zredukowana poprzez amortyzacje - chociaz amortyzacja kojarzy sie raczej z maszynami i budynkami

atche84
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 56

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
z określeniem obniżenia wartości towarów


Explanation:
(uczciwie określony) spadek wartości towarów

cynamon
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 73
Grading comment
ładne :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
1 hr
  -> dzięki