KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

procure the storage of the goods

Polish translation: zlecic / zapewnic magazynowanie towaru


00:44 Dec 2, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: procure the storage of the goods
The Seller shall have the option to cancel the contraact in full or in part, or to store or procure the storage of the goods in whole or in part for the account and risk of the Buyer...
makawa
Polish translation:zlecic / zapewnic magazynowanie towaru
Explanation:
The Carrier undertakes to:-
3.2.1 procure the carriage of the goods from the place of receipt to the place of delivery; and/or
3.2.2 procure the storage of the goods for the storage period
http://www.simon.com.au/ConCarriage.htm
Selected response from:

kterelak
Poland
Grading comment
wszystkie odpowiedzi ładne ;) dzięki :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zadbać o przechowanie dóbr
Marta Chmielowiec
4zlecic / zapewnic magazynowanie towarukterelak
4zlecić magazynowanie towarówMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4powodować przechowywanie
bartek


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
powodować przechowywanie


Explanation:
magazynowanie

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1561

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zlecić magazynowanie towarów


Explanation:
IMHO

np. będzie miał prawo zlecić magazynowanie towaru lub przechować towar samemu

czyli innymi i dosłownymi słowy "zaopatrzyć się w (=nabyć) usługę magazynowania towaru" ;-)


Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 514

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zlecic / zapewnic magazynowanie towaru


Explanation:
The Carrier undertakes to:-
3.2.1 procure the carriage of the goods from the place of receipt to the place of delivery; and/or
3.2.2 procure the storage of the goods for the storage period
http://www.simon.com.au/ConCarriage.htm


kterelak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 91
Grading comment
wszystkie odpowiedzi ładne ;) dzięki :)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zadbać o przechowanie dóbr


Explanation:
A P Cowie's Oxford Adv. Learner's Dict.would suggest so
m

Marta Chmielowiec
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish