KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

pipeline product

Polish translation: przyszłe produkty


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pipeline product
Polish translation:przyszłe produkty
Entered by: maciejm

21:50 Dec 8, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / share transfer agreement
English term or phrase: pipeline product
The Sellers irrevocably agree not to compete at the territory of Poland, as defined in this section, with the current and pipeline products of the Company as set out in Schedule ____for a period ending X years after the signing of this Agreement for current products and for a period ending on December Xst 200x for pipeline products.

Gdzie indziej:
If the net sales exceed the threshold of PLN xx,000,000 as specified in Sec. xx above and if the Umpire referred to in Sec. y above does not resolve to pay any amounts to the Sellers before the end of the sixth month after the Earn-Out Period, then within z Business Days the Purchaser shall pay to the Sellers Earn-Out Payment calculated as 30% of Earn-Out Profit determined as 65% of value of all current and pipeline products of the Company as set out in Schedule ____ sales, reported by standard services prepared by YZ Sp. z o.o. for whole territory of Poland during the Earn-Out Period.
MMcHugh
przyszłe produkty
Explanation:
Sth, that is "in the pipeline" is being prepared or discussed - Oxford Dictionary.

Ponieważ słowa tu o rurociągu nie widzę, więc stawiam na taką możliwość.
M

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-08 23:39:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

current and pipeline products - obecne i przyszłe
Selected response from:

maciejm
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2przyszłe produkty
maciejm
5poniżejcynamon
4elementy rurociągu
Marek Urban


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elementy rurociągu


Explanation:
xx

Marek Urban
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
przyszłe produkty


Explanation:
Sth, that is "in the pipeline" is being prepared or discussed - Oxford Dictionary.

Ponieważ słowa tu o rurociągu nie widzę, więc stawiam na taką możliwość.
M

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-08 23:39:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

current and pipeline products - obecne i przyszłe


maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  robif: szczegolnie zestawienie 'current and pipeline' przemawia za tym znaczeniem
1 hr

agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
9 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
poniżej


Explanation:
pipeline tu będzie w znaczeniu kanał dystrybucji, czyli , że nie będzie konkurencyjny w stosunku do produktów, które obecnie są dystrybuowane przez Spółkę

cynamon
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 73