KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

supply of services

Polish translation: wykonywanie usług


21:43 Feb 15, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: supply of services
such notice shall not be ffective unless and until the independent contractor has satisfied the company that all account in connection with the supply of services have been settled to the satisfaction of the company -

chodzi tu o niezaleznego kierowce - mam klopot z supply of services - wiem, o co chodzi, ale nie moge nic wymysli. Czy to chodzi o dostawe uslug/swiadczen?
Kathy O
Canada
Polish translation:wykonywanie usług
Explanation:
moze tak?
Selected response from:

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Grading comment
dzieki wszystkim, rowniez Rafalowi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4wykonywanie usług
Jakub Szacki
4 +2świadczenie usług
Rafal Piotrowski


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
wykonywanie usług


Explanation:
moze tak?

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
dzieki wszystkim, rowniez Rafalowi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mdarron
2 mins

agree  Rafal Piotrowski: jak najbardziej też :-)
7 mins

agree  Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
9 mins

agree  Jerzy Gzula
45 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
świadczenie usług


Explanation:
po prostu :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-02-15 21:54:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

choć to zazwyczaj \'rendering (of) services\', ale provision/supply tez się spotyka, a nawet - o zgrozo! - \'furnishing of services\'. U nas - albo świadczenie, albo faktycznie wykonywanie, jak sugeruje Jakób :-)

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 105

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak): i tak też :)
3 mins
  -> Thx :-)

agree  bartek: Kuba się kreskuje? A nic nie mowil.... :-))))
1 hr
  -> Dzięki; nie sądzę, by sie kreskował, ale to moje starożytne upodobanie. Jeszcze mnie nie zabił ;-D