KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

Grievance Policies

Polish translation: zasady postepowania ze skargami / procedura rozpoznawania skarg


20:29 Feb 16, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contract of employment
English term or phrase: Grievance Policies
The employer`s Grievance Policies are included in the handbook.
paulina*
Polish translation:zasady postepowania ze skargami / procedura rozpoznawania skarg
Explanation:
b

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2005-02-16 20:31:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo i polityka ...
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3zasady postepowania ze skargami / procedura rozpoznawania skarg
bartek
4 +2procedury rozpatrywania skarg
Sanctus


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
grievance policies
zasady postepowania ze skargami / procedura rozpoznawania skarg


Explanation:
b

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2005-02-16 20:31:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo i polityka ...

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak: procedura rozpatrywania skarg
5 mins

agree  MonikaSojka: j.w.
27 mins

agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): jw
11 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
grievance policies
procedury rozpatrywania skarg


Explanation:
IMHO chodzi raczej o skargi dotycz±ce nadużyć, nie o zwykłe reklamacje, etc...


    Reference: http://www.fortlewis.edu/current_students/student_grievance/...
Sanctus
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxGracee
2 hrs

agree  Hanna Burdon
2625 days