KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

if it reasonably requires

Polish translation: w granicach rozsadku


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:if it reasonably requires
Polish translation:w granicach rozsadku
Entered by: legato

10:22 Feb 21, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contract of employment
English term or phrase: if it reasonably requires
The employer reserves the right, if it reasonably requires, to increase or decrease your hours of work.
paulina*
w granicach rozsadku
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

legato
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1w uzasadnionych przypadkach
Maciej Andrzejczak
4w granicach rozsadkulegato
4w uzasadnionym zakresie
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
w uzasadnionych przypadkach


Explanation:
.

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 235

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
5 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
w uzasadnionym zakresie


Explanation:
inna możliwość

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 334

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
w granicach rozsadku


Explanation:
.

legato
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12