KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

Lloyd's Register Type Approval System

Polish translation: System zgodności z rejestrem Lloyd`s.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Lloyd's Register Type Approval System
Polish translation:System zgodności z rejestrem Lloyd`s.
Entered by: Jahny

15:12 Jan 15, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: Lloyd's Register Type Approval System
Zatwierdzenie typu - stwierdzajace zgodnośc przedstawionych dokumentów z wymienionym powyżej rejestrem
Jahny
System zgodności z rejestrem Lloyd`s.
Explanation:
Type of compliance.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2008-01-15 15:45:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Zgodność z klasyfikacją ryzyka.
Selected response from:

Iwona Palka
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4System zgodności z rejestrem Lloyd`s.
Iwona Palka
3system atestów/atestacji Lloyd's Register
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lloyd's register type approval system
System zgodności z rejestrem Lloyd`s.


Explanation:
Type of compliance.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2008-01-15 15:45:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Zgodność z klasyfikacją ryzyka.


    Reference: http://library.abb.com/GLOBAL/SCOT/SCOT209.nsf/VerityDisplay...
Iwona Palka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lloyd's register type approval system
system atestów/atestacji Lloyd's Register


Explanation:
Wygląda na to, że 'Lloyd's Register' powinno pozostać bez tłumaczenia:

http://tinyurl.com/yrf879

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 78