KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

award security for costs

Polish translation: zasądzić ustanowienie zabezpieczenia na poczet kosztów


14:50 Mar 13, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / deed of assignment
English term or phrase: award security for costs
The arbitrator shall have power to award security for costs.
Monika Kasińska
Poland
Polish translation:zasądzić ustanowienie zabezpieczenia na poczet kosztów
Explanation:
chyba tak
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zasądzić ustanowienie zabezpieczenia na poczet kosztów
Adam Lankamer
3wyznaczyć zabezpieczenie na poczet/pokrycie kosztów
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zasądzić ustanowienie zabezpieczenia na poczet kosztów


Explanation:
chyba tak

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 219

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wyznaczyć zabezpieczenie na poczet/pokrycie kosztów


Explanation:
ew. nawet 'zasądzić', ale nie wiem, czy w przypadku arbitrażu to nie jest za mocne

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 78